Staff

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Administrative and Support Staff

 NAME  TITLE  PHONE/EMAIL
 Brian Mohr  Fire Chief  (309) 434-2462
bmohr@cityblm.org
 Eric West  Deputy Chief Operations

(309) 434-2626

ewest@cityblm.org

 Jeff Flairty  Deputy Chief Administration

(309) 434-2631

jflairty@cityblm.org 

 Carl Reeb  Captain / Training Officer 

(309) 434-2635

creeb@cityblm.org

 Stuart Blade  Public Information-Education Officer

(309) 434-2627

sblade@cityblm.org

 Sue Witt   Office Manager (309) 434-2619

switt@cityblm.org

 Cecil Herbsleb  Maintenance Coordinator 

(309) 434-2632

cherbsleb@cityblm.org

 Dana Carrel  Support Staff IV

(309) 434-2500

dcarrel@cityblm.org

 Carol Ketterer  Support Staff IV

(309)434-2500

cketterer@cityblm.org

 Paul Alferink  Management Analyst

(309)434-2500

palferink@cityblm.org

Shift Assignments

A-Shift  |  B-Shift C-Shift

A-SHIFT

 NAME  RANK  EMT Level
Mike Hartwig Battalion Chief Intermediate
Mark Esme Captain Basic
Dave Talley Captain Basic
Jeffrey Day Captain Basic
Mike Chaon Captain Basic
Jason Kernosky Captain/Investigator Basic
Matthew Bozarth Captain Intermediate
Mike Fry EMS Supervisor Paramedic
Matt Segobiano Engineer Basic
Chad Cusac Engineer Basic
Steven Petrovics Engineer Intermediate
Eric Owens Engineer Intermediate
Joseph Hoeniges Engineer Intermediate
David Hall Engineer Intermediate
Christopher Dowell Engineer Intermediate
Eric Purchis Firefighter Paramedic
Shane Stork Firefighter Paramedic
Paul Czapar Firefighter Paramedic
Aaron Ehrhart Firefighter/Investigator Paramedic
Jeff Moran Firefighter Paramedic
Dennis Hoyland Firefighter Paramedic
James Buenrostro Firefighter Paramedic
Tony Salvator Firefighter Paramedic
Wesley DeWitt Firefighter Paramedic
Tyler Zimmerman Firefighter Paramedic
Christopher McFarland Firefighter Paramedic
Jay Capodice Firefighter Paramedic
Joshua Andracki Firefighter Paramedic
Matthew Burke Firefighter Paramedic
Trevor Wilson Firefighter Paramedic
Shayne Whitehorn Firefighter Paramedic
Dan Norkiewicz Firefighter Paramedic
Steve Somerfield Firefighter Paramedic
Joe Wilkinson Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Greg Stevens Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Ben Stalets Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Austin Upton Probationary Firefighter Paramedic

top

B-SHIFT

 NAME  RANK  EMT Level
Gary Smith Battalion Chief Basic
Jeff Emmert Captain Basic
Parish Brown Captain Basic
Eric Leman Captain Basic
Gavin Pitcher Captain Intermediate
Cory Matheny Captain Paramedic
Mark Langellier Captain/Investigator Intermediate
Paul Sudlow EMS Supervisor Paramedic
Tom Koranek Engineer Basic
Lance Benedict Engineer Basic
James Schreiber Engineer Basic
Adam Ladendorf Engineer Intermediate
David White Engineer Intermediate
Ralph Baer Engineer Intermediate
Steven Frerichs Engineer Paramedic
Rich Batka Firefighter Paramedic
William Farnum Firefighter Intermediate
Darcy Shreves Firefighter Paramedic
Frank Radek Firefighter Paramedic
Frank Friend Firefighter Paramedic
Jason Greer Firefighter Paramedic
Sean Morrison Firefighter Paramedic
Robert Fulcher Firefighter Paramedic
Kyle Klinefelter Firefighter Paramedic
Mathew Musson Firefighter Paramedic
Jon Powell Firefighter/Investigator Paramedic
James Ellis Firefighter Paramedic
Aaron Larson Firefighter Paramedic
Joshua Kreml Firefighter Paramedic
Trey Conley Firefighter Paramedic
Grant Smith Firefighter Paramedic
Dan Kray Firefighter Paramedic
Brandon Vaughn Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Nick Rochkus Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Matthew Roux Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Quentin Hursey Probationary Firefighter Paramedic

top

C-SHIFT

 NAME  RANK  EMT Level
Steve Giusti Battalion Chief  
Brian Day Captain Basic
Patrick Miller Captain Intermediate
Mark Visintine Captain Basic
Jim Davis Captain Paramedic
Scott Cheeseman Captain Intermediate
Gene Berkley Captain Basic
Jesse Munk EMS Supervisor Paramedic
Jeff Patterson Engineer Basic
Steve Zimmerman Engineer Basic
Sam Kelch Engineer Intermediate
Brian Kochman Engineer Intermediate
Geoff Grosse Engineer Intermediate
Jason Anglin Engineer Intermediate
Kevin Kutchma Engineer Intermediate
Josh Wheeler Firefighter Intermediate
Lance Abel Firefighter Paramedic
Tyson Shultz Firefighter Intermediate
Joshua Rich Firefighter Paramedic
Charles Casagrande Firefighter/Investigator Paramedic
Clayton Matteson Firefighter Paramedic
Mark Guymon Firefighter/Investigator Paramedic
Justin Milton Firefighter Paramedic
Jonathan Caponi Firefighter Paramedic
Michael Novak Firefighter Paramedic
Eric Hall Firefighter Paramedic
Paul Sullivan Firefighter Paramedic
Andrew Coe Firefighter Paramedic
Nicholas Shaver Firefighter Paramedic
Christian Merkau Firefighter Paramedic
Eric Davison Firefighter Paramedic
Chris Moore Firefighter

Paramedic

Kyle Tieman Firefighter Paramedic
Derick Riordan Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Luke Pool Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Justin Sullivan Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
Mike Maines Probationary Firefighter Paramedic
top